Home Nutrition Basics Healthy Eating Dining Out Tools Ask A Dietitian Services
 
Dining Out Index
Dine Smart When Dining Out
Fast Food Facts
Restaurant Guide
Fast Food Options
Burger King
KFC
McDonalds
Pizza Hut
Subway
Taco Bell
KFC  
MENU ITEM Calories
(kcal)
Fat
(g)
Protein
(g)
Carbs
(g)
Fibre
(g)
Chol
(mg)
Sodium
(mg)
ORIGINAL RECIPE CHICKEN PIECES
Whole Wing1401095055414
Breast40024291611351116
Drumstick1409134075422
Thigh25018166195747
EXTRA TASTY CRISPY CHICKEN PIECES
Whole Wing200131010045290
Breast470283125180930
Drumstick19011138060260
Thigh370251918270540
HOT AND SPICY CHICKEN PIECES
Hot and Spicy Wing21015109050340
Breast53035322321101110
Drumstick190111310050300
Thigh370271813190570
CHICKEN STRIPS
Crispy Strips,3261162010340658
Spicy Buffalo Strips, 33501922222351110
TENDER ROAST CHICKEN WITH SKIN
Whole Wing1218121074331
Breast251113720151830
Thigh207121820120504
Drumstick974151085271
TENDER ROAST CHICKEN WITHOUT SKIN
Skin Breast1694.33110112797
Thigh1065.5131084312
Drumstick672.4110063259
OTHER CHICKEN ITEMS
Hot Wings, 6 pc47133271821501230
Original Recipe Chicken Sandwich49722.328.645.53521213
Value BBQ Chicken Sandwich25681728257782
Chunky Chicken Pot Pie7704229695702160
SIDE ORDERS
Mashed Potatoes with Gravy120611721440
Potato Wedges1801352855750
Macaroni Cheese1808721210860
Corn on the Cob1501.55352020
Green Beans451.51735730
BBQ Baked Beans190363365730
Mean Greens703411510650
Potato Salad23014423315540
Cole Slaw180922135280
Biscuit, 11801042010560
Cornbread, 122813325142194
BEVERAGES
COCA COLA Classic Small 160004100N/A
COCA COLA Classic Medium 230005600N/A
COCA COLA Classic Large 330008200N/A

 About Us | Contact Us | Glossary | Links | Disclaimer Nutritionwerks.com Copyright 2001-2007 all rights reserved.