Home Nutrition Basics Healthy Eating Dining Out Tools Ask A Dietitian Services
 
Dining Out Index
Dine Smart When Dining Out
Fast Food Facts
Restaurant Guide
Fast Food Options
Burger King
KFC
McDonalds
Pizza Hut
Subway
Taco Bell
McDonald's  
MENU ITEM Calories
(kcal)
Fat
(g)
Protein
(g)
Carbs
(g)
Fibre
(g)
Chol
(mg)
Sodium
(mg)
SANDWICHES
Hamburger27091335230600
Cheeseburger320131635240830
Quarter Pounder430212337270820
Quarter Pounder w. Cheese5303028382951310
Big Mac5703226453851100
Arch Deluxe5503128394901010
Arch Deluxe w. Bacon59034323941001150
Big Xtra7104624514951400
Big Xtra with Cheese81055295241201870
Crispy Chicken Deluxe5502423543551100
Filet-O-Fish470261545550890
Chicken McGrill450182646260970
Chicken McGrill, no mayo34072645250890
FRIES
Small2101032630135
Medium4502265750290
Large5402686860350
Super Size6102997770390
CHICKEN NUGGETS, SAUCES
Chicken Nuggets, 4 pc.190111210140340
Chicken Nuggets, 6 pc.290171815260510
Chicken Nuggets, 9 pc.430262723290770
Hot Mustard Sauce (1 pkg)603.51705240
Barbeque Sauce (1 pkg)45001000250
Sweet 'N Sour Sauce (1 pkg)50001100140
Honey (1 pkg)450012000
Honey Mustard (1 pkg)504.50301085
Light Mayonnaise404010585
SALAD SHAKERS AND DRESSINGS
Chef1508175295740
Garden100674275120
Grilled Chicken Caesar1002.5173240240
Croutons5011900105
Caesar Dressing1501325015390
Fat Free Herb Vinegrette3000700220
Honey Mustard15011113015290
Ranch1701802010480
Red French130601800370
1000 Island1309011015360
DESSERTS AND SHAKES
Fruit and Yogurt Parfait with Granola37051073410260
Fruit and Yogurt Parfait, no Granola2604751310120
Vanilla Reduced Fat Ice Cream Cone1504.542302075
Strawberry Sundae290775003095
Hot Caramel Sundae36010761035180
Hot Fudge Sundae34012852130170
Nuts (Sundaes)403.522000
Butterfinger® McFlurry620221690070260
M&M® McFlurry630231690175210
Nestle Crunch® McFlurry630241689075230
Oreo® McFlurry570201582070280
Baked Apple Pie2601333400200
Chocolate Chip Cookie17010222120120
McDonaldland Cookies (1 pkg)180533210190
Vanilla Shake - small36091159040250
Chocolate Shake - small36091160040250
Strawberry Shake - small36091160040180
BREAKFASTS
Egg McMuffin2901217271235790
Sausage McMuffin360231326145740
Sausage McMuffin with Egg4402819271255890
English Muffin140242510210
Sausage Biscuit4703111351351080
Sausage Biscuit with Egg55037183512451160
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit47028183612351250
Biscuit2901553410780
Sausage1701660035290
Scrambled Eggs (2)160111310435170
Hash Browns130811410330
Hotcakes (Plain)3409958225540
Hotcakes (Margarine 2 pats & Syrup)610189104225680
Breakfast Burrito*3202013231195600
Lowfat Apple Bran Muffin300366130380
Apple Danish34015551140290
Cheese Danish41022747070340
Cinnamon Roll39018650265310
BEVERAGES
1% Lowfat Milk, 8 fl oz/1 carton1002.5813N/A10115
Orange Juice 6 fl oz/177 ml800020N/A020
COCA COLA ® Classic Small 160004100N/A
COCA COLA ® Classic Medium 230005600N/A
COCA COLA ® Classic Large 330008200N/A
diet Coke,® small0000N/A030
Sprite,® small1500039N/A055
Hi-C®, Orange Drink, small1600044N/A030

 About Us | Contact Us | Glossary | Links | Disclaimer Nutritionwerks.com © Copyright 2001-2007 all rights reserved.