Home Nutrition Basics Healthy Eating Dining Out Tools Ask A Dietitian Services
 
Dining Out Index
Dine Smart When Dining Out
Fast Food Facts
Restaurant Guide
Fast Food Options
Burger King
KFC
McDonalds
Pizza Hut
Subway
Taco Bell
Subway  
MENU ITEM Calories
(kcal)
Fat
(g)
Protein
(g)
Carbs
(g)
Fibre
(g)
Chol
(mg)
Sodium
(mg)
Subs
6" BMT®4532421403561740
6" Cold Cut Trio?4152019403571670
6" Meatball5012523464561350
6" Seafood & Crab3781614463241270
6" Steak & Cheese3621323414371200
6" Subway Melt3841522403441720
6" Tuna4192118393421180
6" Ham2614.517393251260
6" Roast Beef2644.51839320840
6" Roasted Chicken Breast31162540348880
6" SUBWAY Club294522403331250
6" Turkey Breast2543.516393201000
6" Turkey Breast & Ham2674.518403261210
6" Veggie Delite2002.573730500
Wraps
Steak and Cheese353922463371400
Turkey Breast & Bacon321718452281510
Deli Sandwiches
Ham 1943.51030212750
Roast Beef20641231213600
Tuna309151231226810
Turkey Breast2003.51231213700
Salads
BMT2721916113561440
Cold Cut Trio2341514113571370
Meatball3202017174561050
Seafood & Crab19711917424970
Steak & Cheese18181712437890
SUBWAY Melt2031017113441410
Tuna238161310342880
Ham112311113251070
Roast Beef11431211320660
Roasted Chicken Breast 13731612336730
SUBWAY Club1453.517123331070
Turkey Breast10521111320820
Turkey Breast & Ham 117313113261030
Veggie Delite5012930310
Breakfast Sandwich
Bacon & Egg3051513291184500
Cheese & Egg3021513291187520
Ham & Egg2911215301189700
Western Egg2851213312182510
Cookies
Chocolate Chip20910329112135
Chocolate Chunk21010230112150
M & M21010229113135
Oatmeal Raisin1978329114180
Peanut Butter2201232610200
Sugar22212228118170
White Macadamia Nut22112227113140
Breads
6" Country Wheat Bread2062.583930360
6" Hearty Italian Bread191273620350
6" Italian (White) Bread178273320350
6" Parmesan Oregano Bread195383424400
6" Sesame Italian Bread2104.583420360
6" Sourdough Bread2653104920460
6" Wheat Bread1861.573630360
Deli Style Roll1502.552710260
Wrap200263910670
Fruizle Express (small)
Berry Lishus11301281030
Peach Pizazz10300260025
Pineapple Delight13301331025
Sunrise Refresher11901291020
Condiments & Extras
Bacon (2 strips)4542008180
Cheddar Cheese (2 slices)6054001595
Light Mayonnaise (1 T)4650106100
Mayonnaise (1T)11112000980
Mustard (2 tsp)800000115
Olive Oil Blend (1 tsp)45500000
Pepperjack Cheese (2 slices)403.520011210
Processed American Cheese (2 slices)413.520010200
Provolone Cheese (2 slices)51440011125
Swiss Cheese (2 slices)5344001330
Vinegar (1 tsp)1000000
Salad Dressings (2 oz)
Fat Free French70001700390
Fat Free Italian2000400610
Fat Free Ranch60001400530
Vegetables
Green Peppers (3 strips)2000000
Lettuce3000000
Olives (3 rings)30.3000025
Onions5001000
Pickles (3 chips)100000125
Tomato (3 wheels)70.102000
BEVERAGES
COCA COLA ® Classic Small 160004100N/A
COCA COLA ® Classic Medium 230005600N/A
COCA COLA ® Classic Large 330008200N/A

 About Us | Contact Us | Glossary | Links | Disclaimer Nutritionwerks.com © Copyright 2001-2007 all rights reserved.