Home Nutrition Basics Healthy Eating Dining Out Tools Ask A Dietitian Services
 
Dining Out Index
Dine Smart When Dining Out
Fast Food Facts
Restaurant Guide
Fast Food Options
Burger King
KFC
McDonalds
Pizza Hut
Subway
Taco Bell
Taco Bell  
MENU ITEM Calories
(kcal)
Fat
(g)
Protein
(g)
Carbs
(g)
Fibre
(g)
Chol
(mg)
Sodium
(mg)
TACO
Taco17010912330330
Taco Supreme®21014914340350
Soft Taco - Beef210101120330570
Soft Taco - Chicken19071319235480
Soft Taco - Steak19071418125490
Soft Taco Supreme® - Beef260131122340590
Soft Taco Supreme® - Chicken240111421245490
Soft Taco Supreme® - Steak240111520235510
Double Decker® Taco330151437930740
Double Decker® Taco Supreme®380181539940760
BURRITO
Bean Burrito37012135412101080
7-Layer Burrito52022166513251270
Chili Cheese Burrito330131340425900
Burrito Supreme® - Beef4301817509401210
Burrito Supreme® - Chicken4101620498451120
Burrito Supreme® - Steak4201621488351140
Double Burrito Supreme® - Beef51023235211601500
Double Burrito Supreme® - Chicken4601727503701200
Double Burrito Supreme® - Steak4701828483551230
Fiesta Burrito - Beef3801514494301100
Fiesta Burrito - Chicken3701217483351000
Fiesta Burrito - Steak3701218473251020
Grilled Stuft Burrito - Beef73035277511652090
Grilled Stuft Burrito - Chicken6902933738701900
Grilled Stuft Burrito - Steak6903030728601970
CHALUPA
Chalupa Supreme® - Beef380231429340580
Chalupa Supreme® - Chicken360201728245490
Chalupa Supreme® - Steak360201727235500
Chalupa Baja® - Beef420271430335760
Chalupa Baja® - Chicken400241728240660
Chalupa Baja® - Steak400241727230680
Chalupa Nacho Cheese - Beef370221330325740
Chalupa Nacho Cheese - Chicken350191629225640
Chalupa Nacho Cheese - Steak350191628120660
Chalupa Santa Fe™ - Beef440291431435660
Chalupa Santa Fe™ - Chicken420261730240560
Chalupa Santa Fe™ - Steak430271829235580
GORDITA
Gordita Supreme® - Beef300141727335550
Gordita Supreme® - Chicken300131628345530
Gordita Supreme® - Steak300141727335550
Gordita Baja™ - Beef360211329435810
Gordita Baja™ - Chicken340181628340710
Gordita Baja™ - Steak340181727330730
Gordita Nacho Cheese - Beef310151330425780
Gordita Nacho Cheese - Chicken290131529325690
Gordita Nacho Cheese - Steak290131628220700
Gordita Santa Fe™ - Beef380231431535700
Gordita Santa Fe™ - Chicken370201730340610
Gordita Santa Fe™ - Steak370201729335620
NACHOS & SIDES
Nachos320185343<5560
Nachos Supreme®440241444935800
Nachos BellGrande®76039208317351300
Mucho Grande Nachos1320823111618752670
Pintos'n Cheese18089181015640
Mexican Rice1909523<115750
Cinnamon Twists1504.5127<10190
SPECIALTIES
Tostada2501210271115640
Mexican Pizza390251828845930
Enchirito® - Beef3701918339501300
Enchirito® - Chicken3501621327551210
Enchirito® - Steak3501622317451220
MexiMelt®290151522445830
Taco Salad with Salsa85052306916702250
Taco Salad with Salsa without Shell40022243115701510
Cheese Quesadilla350181631350860
Chicken Quesadilla4001925333751050
BEVERAGES
COCA COLA ® Classic Small 160004100N/A
COCA COLA ® Classic Medium 230005600N/A
COCA COLA ® Classic Large 330008200N/A

 About Us | Contact Us | Glossary | Links | Disclaimer Nutritionwerks.com © Copyright 2001-2007 all rights reserved.